Senioren-WM 1992
Dublin (Irland)
Die 6. Tischtennis-Senioren-Weltmeisterschaften fanden vom 15.-20.06.1992 in Dublin (Irland) statt.
Teilnehmerzahl: 1286
Ergebnisse
Senioren-40-Einzel
1. LIANG Geliang (China)
2. Jacques SECRETIN (Frankreich)
3. Alain LEGUILLERM (Frankreich)
3. Nigel ECKERSLEY (England)
Senioren-40-Doppel
1. Heinrich LAMMERS / LIANG Geliang (Deutschland / China)
2. Wolfgang LUX / Zlatko VOLK (Deutschland)
3. Jiri FAFEK / Jaroslav SCHWAN (Tschechien)
3. Vincent PURKART / Jacques SECRETIN (Frankreich)
Seniorinnen-40-Einzel
1. Birgitta RADBERG (Schweden)
2. Jutta TRAPP (Deutschland)
3. KIRAHARA (Japan)
3. Judith WILLIAMS (Niederlande)
Seniorinnen-40-Doppel
1. Lotta BORG / Birgitta RADBERG (Schweden)
2. Christa LÜBKE / Judith WILLIAMS (Niederlande)
3. Ursula KUNSTEIN / Jutta TRAPP (Deutschland)
3. Mare KABRITS / Milvi KUIVKAEV (Estland)
Senioren-50-Einzel
1. Anton HOLD (Österreich)
2. Dieter PÄTZEL (Deutschland)
3. Ernst BISON (Deutschland)
3. Josef SKULTETY (Schweden)
Senioren-50-Doppel
1. Anton HOLD / Hans KLEEWEIN (Österreich)
2. Ernst BISON / Horst HIRT (Deutschland)
3. Hans KORN / LAMPL (Deutschland)
3. Laszlo PIGNITSKY / Adolf PROPFE (Ungarn / Deutschland)
Seniorinnen-50-Einzel
1. Ev-Kathleen ZEMKE (Deutschland)
2. Margarete KÖNGETER (Deutschland)
3. Magret HEGER (Deutschland)
3. Karin NIEMEYER (Deutschland)
Seniorinnen-50-Doppel
1. Karin NIEMEYER / Ev-Kathleen ZEMKE (Deutschland)
2. Marianne BLASBERG / Gisela SATTLER (Deutschland)
3. Constance MORAN / Doreen SCHOFIELD (England)
3. Traude PIETSCH / Wanja WANNEHED (Österreich / Schweden)
Senioren-60-Einzel
1. Matthew SHEADER (England)
2. Uno HEDIN (Schweden)
3. Hanskarl EMMERICH (Deutschland)
3. Zdenek LHOTKA (Tschechien)
Senioren-60-Doppel
1. Derek SCHOFIELD / Matthew SHEADER (England)
2. Hanskarl EMMERICH / Friedrich RÖSSLER (Deutschland)
3. William BATES / BOON (Australien)
3. Rune FORSBERG / Curt ÖSTERHOLM (Schweden)
Seniorinnen-60-Einzel
1. Waltraud ZEHNE (Deutschland)
2. Kimiko MATSUDA (Japan)
3. Ursula KARESEIT (Deutschland)
3. Martha WILLKE (Deutschland)
Seniorinnen-60-Doppel
1. Martha WILLKE / Waltraud ZEHNE (Deutschland)
2. Reiko MIYAGAWA / Michiko UCHIYAMA (Japan)
3. BRECHT / Ursula KARESEIT (Deutschland)
3. Edith SANTIFALLER / Reina WETTERSTRÖM (Italien / Schweden)
Senioren-70-Einzel
1. Leslie D’ARCY (England)
2. Ron BOLTON (England)
3. Takumi KONO (Japan)
3. Svante THORSELL (Schweden)
Senioren-70-Doppel
1. Benny HULL / George ROCKER (USA)
2. John NIEUWEJAERS / Stan VANDERMAELEN (Belgien)
3. Takumi KONO / NAKAMURA (Japan)
3. Leslie D’ARCY / Ronald ETHERIDGE (England)
Seniorinnen-70-Einzel
1. Shizuyo NAKAMURA (Japan)
2. Reine BESTEL (Frankreich)
3. Maria SAMMER (Deutschland)
3. Angele JOING (Frankreich)
Seniorinnen-70-Doppel
1. Ursula BIHL / Tilly JAHN (Deutschland)
2. Reine BESTEL / Angele JOING (Frankreich)
3. STORM / ZETTERBERG (Norwegen/ Schweden)
3. Betty GRAY / Doris PENNY (Wales / England)
Senioren-80-Einzel
1. Trevor JENKINS (England)
2. Laszlo BELLAK (USA)
3. Erik HEDERBERG (Schweden)
3. Ake FRANZEN (Schweden)
Senioren-80-Doppel
1. Laszlo BELLAK / Trevor JENKINS (USA / England)
2. Ake FRANZEN / Erik HEDERBERG (Schweden)
3. DEGNER / KORINTH (Deutschland)
3. KORN / LAMPL (Deutschland)
Seniorinnen-80-Einzel
1. Dorothy DE LOW (Australien)
2. Phyllis LAUDER (England)
3. BJARING (Schweden)
3. Margit ENGVALL (Schweden)
Seniorinnen-80-Doppel
1. Lilly DAHLBERG / Phyllis LAUDER (Schweden / England)
2. BJARING / Margit ENGVALL (Schweden)
SENIOREN-40-EINZEL
Finale
LIANG Geliang (CHN) – Jacques SECRETIN (FRA) 2:1 (-20,13,16)
SENIOREN-40-DOPPEL
Finale
Heinrich LAMMERS / LIANG Geliang (GER / CHN) – Wolfgang LUX / Zlatko VOLK (GER) 2:0 (11,15)
SENIORINNEN-40-EINZEL
Finale
Birgitta RADBERG (SWE) – Jutta TRAPP (GER) 2:1 (17,-17,17)
SENIORINNEN-40-DOPPEL
Finale
Lotta BORG / Birgitta RADBERG (SWE) – Christa LÜBKE / Judith WILLIAMS (NED) 2:0 (12,18)
SENIOREN-50-EINZEL
Finale
Anton HOLD (AUT) – Dieter PÄTZEL (GER) 2:1 (18,-19,16)
SENIOREN-50-DOPPEL
Finale
Anton HOLD / Hans KLEEWEIN (AUT) – Ernst BISON / Horst HIRT (GER) 2:1 (-8,19,19)
SENIORINNEN-50-EINZEL
Finale
Ev-Kathleen ZEMKE (GER) – Margarete KÖNGETER (GER) 2:0 (13,11)
SENIORINNEN-50-DOPPEL
Finale
Karin NIEMEYER / Ev-Kathleen ZEMKE (GER) – Marianne BLASBERG / Gisela SATTLER (GER) 2:1 (-18,14,9)
SENIOREN-60-EINZEL
Finale
Matthew SHEADER (ENG) – Uno HEDIN (SWE) 2:0 (20,19)
SENIOREN-60-DOPPEL
Finale
Derek SCHOFIELD / Matthew SHEADER (ENG) – Hanskarl EMMERICH / Friedrich RÖSSLER (GER) 2:1 (16,-22,9)
SENIORINNEN-60-EINZEL
Finale
Waltraud ZEHNE (GER) – Kimiko MATSUDA (JPN) 2:0 (16,17)
SENIORINNEN-60-DOPPEL
Finale
Martha WILLKE / Waltraud ZEHNE (GER) – Reiko MIYAGAWA / Michiko UCHIYAMA (JPN) 2:0 (19,17)
SENIOREN-70-EINZEL
Finale
Leslie D’ARCY (ENG) – Ron BOLTON (ENG) 2:0 (17,18)
SENIOREN-70-DOPPEL
Finale
Benny HULL / George ROCKER (USA) – John NIEUWEJAERS / Stan VANDERMAELEN (BEL) 2:0 (18,19)
SENIORINNEN-70-EINZEL
Finale
Shizuyo NAKAMURA (JPN) – Reine BESTEL (FRA) 2:0 (13,7)
SENIORINNEN-70-DOPPEL
Finale
Ursula BIHL / Tilly JAHN (GER) – Reine BESTEL / Angele JOING (FRA) 2:0 (7,11)
SENIOREN-80-EINZEL
Finale
Trevor JENKINS (ENG) – Laszlo BELLAK (USA) 2:0 (19,7)
SENIOREN-80-DOPPEL
Finale
Laszlo BELLAK / Trevor JENKINS (USA / ENG) – Ake FRANZEN / Erik HEDERBERG (SWE) 2:0 (16,15)
SENIORINNEN-80-EINZEL
Finale
Dorothy DE LOW (AUS) – Phyllis LAUDER (ENG) 2:0 (19,16)
SENIORINNEN-80-DOPPEL
Finale
Lilly DAHLBERG / Phyllis LAUDER (SWE / ENG) – BJARING / Margit ENGVALL (SWE) 2:1 (-13,10,20)