Europe TOP 12 1971
Zadar (Jugoslawien)
Das erste europäische Ranglistenturnier TOP 12 fand am 29./30.05.1971 im jugoslawischen Zadar statt.
Platzierungen
HERREN
1. Istvan JONYER (Ungarn)
2. Anton STIPANCIC (Jugoslawien)
3. Dragutin SURBEK (Jugoslawien)
4. Stellan BENGTSSON (Schweden)
5. Jacques SECRETIN (Frankreich)
6. Kjell JOHANSSON (Schweden)
7. Milivoj KARAKASEVIC (Jugoslawien)
8. Milan ORLOWSKI (Tschechoslowakei)
9. Wilfried LIECK (BR Deutschland)
10. Istvan KORPA (Jugoslawien)
11. Stefan KOLLAROVITS (Tschechoslowakei)
12. Zlatko CORDAS (Jugoslawien)
DAMEN
1. Beatrix KISHAZI (Ungarn)
2. Ilona VOSTOVA (Tschechoslowakei)
3. Alice GROFOVA (Tschechoslowakei)
4. Mirjana RESLER (Jugoslawien)
5. Agnes SIMON (BR Deutschland)
6. Doris HOVESTÄDT (DDR)
Ergebnisse
Herren
GRUPPENSPIELE
GRUPPE
1. Istvan JONYER (HUN)
2. Anton STIPANCIC (YUG)
3. Dragutin SURBEK (YUG)
4. Stellan BENGTSSON (SWE)
5. Jacques SECRETIN (FRA)
6. Kjell JOHANSSON (SWE)
7. Milivoj KARAKASEVIC (YUG)
8. Milan ORLOWSKI (TCH)
9. Wilfried LIECK (FRG)
10. Istvan KORPA (YUG)
11. Stefan KOLLAROVITS (TCH)
12. Zlatko CORDAS (YUG)
JON
X
1:2
0:2
1:2
1:2
1:2
1:2
1:2
1:2
0:2
0:2
0:2
STI
2:1
(15,-19,10)
(15,-19,10)
X
2:0
2:1
0:2
1:2
1:2
0:2
0:2
0:2
0:2
0:2
SUR
2:0
(19,14)
(19,14)
0:2
(-24,-19)
(-24,-19)
X
1:2
1:2
2:1
1:2
0:2
0:2
2:0
0:2
0:2
BEN
2:1
(20,-19,10)
(20,-19,10)
1:2
(18,-19,-16)
(18,-19,-16)
2:1
(20,-13,16)
(20,-13,16)
X
0:2
0:2
0:2
0:2
2:0
1:2
1:2
0:2
SEC
2:1
(-19,14,12)
(-19,14,12)
2:0
(19,19)
(19,19)
2:1
(-11,17,16)
(-11,17,16)
2:0
(18,15)
(18,15)
X
0:2
0:2
2:1
1:2
0:2
0:2
1:2
JOH
2:1
(-19,18,19)
(-19,18,19)
2:1
(-19,9,19)
(-19,9,19)
1:2
(-14,13,-15)
(-14,13,-15)
2:0
(13,12)
(13,12)
2:0
X
2:1
0:2
1:2
0:2
0:2
0:2
KAR
2:1
(-13,21,18)
(-13,21,18)
2:1
(18,-17,17)
(18,-17,17)
2:1
(-18,11,11)
(-18,11,11)
2:0
(17,21)
(17,21)
2:0
(13,15)
(13,15)
1:2
(14,-18,-8)
(14,-18,-8)
X
0:2
0:2
1:2
1:2
0:2
ORL
2:1
(-18,13,16)
(-18,13,16)
2:0
(15,19)
(15,19)
2:0
(10,17)
(10,17)
2:0
(19,19)
(19,19)
1:2
(17,-19,-20)
(17,-19,-20)
2:0
(11,17)
(11,17)
2:0
(10,13)
(10,13)
X
2:1
0:2
0:2
1:2
LIE
2:1
(-18,18,16)
(-18,18,16)
2:0
(12,18)
(12,18)
2:0
(19,19)
(19,19)
0:2
(-16,-18)
(-16,-18)
2:1
(-18,14,14)
(-18,14,14)
2:1
(13,-18,18)
(13,-18,18)
2:0
(11,18)
(11,18)
1:2
(-11,15,-18)
(-11,15,-18)
X
1:2
2:0
2:0
KOR
2:0
(13,15)
(13,15)
2:0
(18,11)
(18,11)
0:2
(-10,-7)
(-10,-7)
2:1
(-15,19,16)
(-15,19,16)
2:0
(16,10)
(16,10)
2:0
(11,22)
(11,22)
2:1
(14,-20,17)
(14,-20,17)
2:0
(11,14)
(11,14)
2:1
(-12,9,19)
(-12,9,19)
X
1:2
1:2
KOL
2:0
(17,16)
(17,16)
2:0
(18,14)
(18,14)
2:0
(17,10)
(17,10)
2:1
(-15,17,10)
(-15,17,10)
2:0
(15,13)
(15,13)
2:0
(18,17)
(18,17)
2:1
(-10,9,20)
(-10,9,20)
2:0
(8,24)
(8,24)
0:2
(-18,-18)
(-18,-18)
2:1
(13,-19,14)
(13,-19,14)
X
1:2
COR
2:0
(18,16)
(18,16)
2:0
(16,19)
(16,19)
2:0
(12,15)
(12,15)
2:0
(12,18)
(12,18)
2:1
(-15,14,10)
(-15,14,10)
2:0
(13,15)
(13,15)
2:0
(19,8)
(19,8)
2:1
(15,-10,13)
(15,-10,13)
0:2
(-14,-17)
(-14,-17)
2:1
(-19,13,17)
(-19,13,17)
2:1
(15,-12,19)
(15,-12,19)
X
S:N
11:0
8:3, 18:8
8:3, 17:9
8:3, 18:9
6:5, 15:12 (DV)
6:5, 15:12 (DV)
6:5, 15:13
4:7
3:8, 9:18 (DV)
3:8, 9:18 (DV)
2:9
1:10
Damen
GRUPPENSPIELE
GRUPPE
1. Beatrix KISHAZI (HUN)
2. Ilona VOSTOVA (TCH)
3. Alice GROFOVA (TCH)
4. Mirjana RESLER (YUG)
5. Agnes SIMON (FRG)
6. Doris HOVESTÄDT (GDR)
KIS
X
1:3
0:3
0:3
1:3
1:3
VOS
3:1
(14,-10,17,19)
(14,-10,17,19)
X
0:3
3:2
1:3
0:3
GRO
3:0
(8,19,13)
(8,19,13)
3:0
(17,17,17)
(17,17,17)
X
1:3
1:3
0:3
RES
3:0
(15,18,9)
(15,18,9)
2:3
(-16,16,-23,16,-16)
(-16,16,-23,16,-16)
3:1
(-4,11,16,16)
(-4,11,16,16)
X
3:1
1:3
SIM
3:1
(18,-22,17,19)
(18,-22,17,19)
3:1
(-20,15,14,11)
(-20,15,14,11)
3:1
(11,-18,16,14)
(11,-18,16,14)
1:3
(18,-17,-20,-14)
(18,-17,-20,-14)
X
3:2
HOV
3:1
(15,10,-12,16)
(15,10,-12,16)
3:0
(18,12,12)
(18,12,12)
3:0
(10,17,15)
(10,17,15)
3:1
(14,-20,18,19)
(14,-20,18,19)
2:3
(15,-23,19,-8,-14)
(15,-23,19,-8,-14)
X
S:N
5:0
3:2, 12:7
3:2, 9:8
2:3
1:4, 8:13
1:4, 6:14