Senioren-EM 1995
Wien (Österreich)
Die 1. Tischtennis-Senioren-Europameisterschaften fanden vom 02.-08.07.1995 in Wien (Österreich) statt.
Ergebnisse
Senioren-40-Einzel
1. Josef DVORACEK (Tschechien)
2. LI Yuxiang (Deutschland)
3. Stanislaw FRACZYK (Österreich)
3. LIANG Geliang (Deutschland)
Senioren-40-Doppel
1. Josef DVORACEK / Milan ORLOWSKI (Tschechien)
2. LIANG Geliang / Herbert NEUBAUER (Deutschland)
3. Claus PEDERSEN / Niels RAMBERG (Dänemark)
3. Gottfried BÄR / Stanislaw FRACZYK (Österreich)
Seniorinnen-40-Einzel
1. Agnes GARDOS (Ungarn)
2. Jutta TRAPP (Deutschland)
3. Albertina RANGELOVA (Bulgarien)
3. Sonia MILIC (Italien)
Seniorinnen-40-Doppel
1. Elisabeth DEISTLER / Agnes GARDOS (Österreich / Ungarn)
2. Beatrix KISHAZI-KECSKES / Anna MOLNAR (Ungarn)
3. Milvi KUIVKAEV / Irina SHEVCHENKO (Estland / Ukraine)
3. Carol HEWETT / Penelope PERRY (England)
Senioren-50-Einzel
1. Edvard VECKO (Slowenien)
2. Günter HEINE (Österreich)
3. Karl-Heinz SCHOLL (Deutschland)
3. Janos BÖRZSEI (Ungarn)
Senioren-50-Doppel
1. Slobodan NISAVIC / Edvard VECKO (Slowenien)
2. Gerhard ALBRECHT / Heinz-Dieter WÜSTE (Deutschland)
3. Keith POWELL / Victor SMITH (England)
3. Kourchid NAGUIBEKOV / Karl RAUCH (Russland / Deutschland)
Seniorinnen-50-Einzel
1. Ev-Kathleen ZEMKE (Deutschland)
2. Traude KLEMETSCH (Österreich)
3. Margrit TRUPKOVIC (Deutschland)
3. Jean WHITE (England)
Seniorinnen-50-Doppel
1. Elke HAMEL / Carla STRAUß (Deutschland)
2. Karin NIEMEYER / Ev-Kathleen ZEMKE (Deutschland)
3. Christa LÜBKE / Judith WILLIAMS (Niederlande)
3. Bozena LERCHOVA / Traude PIETSCH (Tschechien / Österreich)
Senioren-60-Einzel
1. Horst HIRT (Deutschland)
2. Georg KARLSSON (Schweden)
3. Zdenek LHOTKA (Tschechien)
3. Derek SCHOFIELD (England)
Senioren-60-Doppel
1. Derek SCHOFIELD / Matthew SHEADER (England)
2. Heinz BURKART / Hansjörg GÄSSLER (Deutschland)
3. Horst HIRT / Helmut NEUSSER (Deutschland)
3. Georg KARLSSON / Arne PERSSON (Schweden)
Seniorinnen-60-Einzel
1. Pamela BUTCHER (England)
2. Edith SANTIFALLER (Italien)
3. Magdalena KUCHARSKA (Polen)
3. Marianne BLASBERG (Deutschland)
Seniorinnen-60-Doppel
1. Ilse LANTERMANN / Waltraud ZEHNE (Deutschland)
2. Marianne BLASBERG / Magdalena KUCHARSKA (Deutschland / Polen)
3. Hannelore FRIEBE / Martha WILLKE (Deutschland)
3. Edith SANTIFALLER / Reina WETTERSTRÖM (Italien / Schweden)
Senioren-70-Einzel
1. Hubert LEVINGE (Irland)
2. Curt ÖSTERHOLM (Schweden)
3. Johann ENGLMAIER (Deutschland)
3. Alfred KOCHER (Deutschland)
Senioren-70-Doppel
1. Rune FORSBERG / Curt ÖSTERHOLM (Schweden)
2. Johann ENGLMAIER / Alfred KOCHER (Deutschland)
3. Zvonko KRIVEC / Drago LICUL (Kroatien)
3. Ronald ETHERIDGE / Hubert LEVINGE (England / Irland)
Seniorinnen-70-Einzel
1. Olga DEVICENSKA (Lettland)
2. Mavis VAN GELDER (Belgien)
3. Jeanne DELAY (Frankreich)
3. Ursula BIHL (Deutschland)
Seniorinnen-70-Doppel
1. Andree CREVECOEUR / Mavis VAN GELDER (Belgien)
2. Jeanne DELAY / Genevieve REBATTET (Frankreich)
3. Tilly JAHN / Ingeborg KÜHN (Deutschland)
3. Gunhild CONSTANTIN / Sewi MATTSSON (Schweden)
Senioren-80-Einzel
1. Marcel ORLOWSKI (Tschechien)
2. Heinz SCHWARZ (Deutschland)
3. Stefan CHMIELNIK (Schweden)
3. Heinrich BÜLTEMEIER (Deutschland)
Senioren-80-Doppel
1. Isse LARSSON / Erik TANMARK (Schweden)
2. Marcel ORLOWSKI / Miroslav REZEK (Tschechien)
3. Dennis CLARE / Trevor JENKINS (England)
Seniorinnen-80-Einzel
1. Maria SAMMER (Deutschland)
2. Märtha GÖRANSSON (Schweden)
3. Inez NÄRTING (Schweden)
Seniorinnen-80-Doppel
1. Märtha GÖRANSSON / Inez NÄRTING (Schweden)
2. Ernestine RAJNOHA / Maria SAMMER (Österreich / Deutschland)
3. Friederike BECK / Ditte SÖRENSEN (Dänemark)
keine Ergebnisse bekannt
keine Ergebnisse bekannt
keine Ergebnisse bekannt
keine Ergebnisse bekannt
keine Ergebnisse bekannt