Senioren-DM 2000
Limburg
Die 21. Deutschen Senioren-Meisterschaften fanden vom 14.-16.04.2000 in Limburg statt.
Medaillen
Senioren-40-Einzel
1. Manfred NIESWAND
2. Michael LANDROCK
3. Bernhard THIEL
3. Rolf EBERHARDT
Senioren-40-Doppel
1. Wilfried LIECK / Manfred NIESWAND
2. Wolfgang JAGST / Michael LANDROCK
3. Wolfgang HEINZE / Heinz-Peter LOUIS
3. Richard CZOCHANSKI / Rolf EBERHARDT
Seniorinnen-40-Einzel
1. Jutta TRAPP
2. Roswitha BEYERINCK
3. Hannelore STOWASSER
3. Dagmar SOLJA-ANDRUSZKO
Seniorinnen-40-Doppel
1. Roswitha BEYERINCK / Monika KNEIP
2. Ingeborg GROß / Jutta TRAPP
3. Monika HUßMANN / Mariona SCHRÖDER
3. Freia RUNGE / Angela WALTER
Senioren-40-Mixed
nicht ausgetragen
Senioren-50-Einzel
1. Bernd RAUE
2. Horst TRUPPEL
3. Klaus PEIFFER
3. Gerd-Wilhelm PAULSEN
Senioren-50-Doppel
1. Bernd HECKE / Friedrich OSSENKOPP
2. Klaus PEIFFER / Bernd RAUE
3. Fritz HUHN / Rainer KUNSTEIN
3. Ulrich DOCHTERMANN / Heinz SCHLÜTER
Seniorinnen-50-Einzel
1. Hannelore DILLENBERGER
2. Jutta SCHULTZ
3. Carla STRAUß
3. Margarete KÖNGETER
Seniorinnen-50-Doppel
1. Elke HAMEL / Carla STRAUß
2. Gudrun ENGEL / Jutta SCHULTZ
3. Marianne KERWAT / Ursula KRÜGER
3. Christel KIPP / Ingrid SCHAAR
Senioren-50-Mixed
nicht ausgetragen
Senioren-60-Einzel
1. Karl RAUCH
2. Dieter LIPPELT
3. Siegfried BUDZISZ
3. Günter ULMER
Senioren-60-Doppel
1. Karl RAUCH / Werner SCHIMMING
2. Dieter LIPPELT / Adolf PROPFE
3. Dieter BROSDA / Günter ULMER
3. Siegfried BUDZISZ / Hartmut SCHNELL
Seniorinnen-60-Einzel
1. Marianne ERNST
2. Margret HEGER
3. Anita KÜCK
3. Lore EICHHORN
Seniorinnen-60-Doppel
1. Edith GROßFELD / Anita KÜCK
2. Lore EICHHORN / Lisa FRAUNHOLZ
3. Marianne ERNST / Ilse LANTERMANN
3. Lisa DANKER / Edith WOLLESEN
Senioren-60-Mixed
nicht ausgetragen
Senioren-65-Einzel
1. Richard LUBER
2. Alfons DITTRICH
3. Hanskarl EMMERICH
3. Rolf GROß
Senioren-65-Doppel
1. Rolf GROß / Richard LUBER
2. Zivan IVANCIC / Otto RAU
3. Alfons DITTRICH / Karl KRÄMER
3. Hanskarl EMMERICH / Alois SCHNEIDER
Seniorinnen-65-Einzel
1. Marianne BLASBERG
2. Martha WILLKE
3. Ilse BRACHT
3. Waltraud ZEHNE
Seniorinnen-65-Doppel
1. Marianne BLASBERG / Rosemarie BRENIG
2. Martha WILLKE / Waltraud ZEHNE
3. Lilli HEINRICHS / Christl RUPPRECHT
3. Waltraud HAAG / Hilde SCHILDKNECHT
Senioren-65-Mixed
nicht ausgetragen
Senioren-70-Einzel
1. Anton BREUMAIR
2. Armin ECKERT
3. Rudi CHALUPA
3. Richard GERASCH
Senioren-70-Doppel
1. Rudolf ADLER / Heinz SAUR
2. Rudi CHALUPA / Johann ENGLMAIER
3. Armin ECKERT / Kurt SCHMID
3. Anton BREUMAIR / Hermann FÜRDERER
Seniorinnen-70-Einzel
1. Ursula SCHLÖSSER
2. Hannelore FRIEBE
3. Eleonore LAURUSCHKAT
3. Sabine KRAMER
Seniorinnen-70-Doppel
1. Hannelore FRIEBE / Eleonore LAURUSCHKAT
2. Ursula SCHLÖSSER / Helga STUTH
3. Ingrid FRÜHAUF / Sabine KRAMER
3. Barbara MÜLLER / Emmi SCHÜRLE
Senioren-70-Mixed
nicht ausgetragen
Senioren-75-Einzel
1. Götz SCHULZ
2. Alfred KOCHER
3. Richard MZYK
3. Georg LANG
Senioren-75-Doppel
1. Georg KOLLO / Götz SCHULZ
2. Edgar HERINK / Alfred KOCHER
3. Alfred PONGRATZ / Werner SCHULZE
3. Helmut DEUTSCHLAND / Klaus PASSOW
Seniorinnen-75-Einzel
1. Berti PINGEL
2. Ursula BIHL
3. Ingeborg KÜHN
3. Anita HÖFGEN
Seniorinnen-75-Doppel
1. Helene SANDER / Maria ZIEGERER
2. Ursula BIHL / Berti PINGEL
3. Anita HÖFGEN / Gerda SCHICKTANZ
3. Änne BUTZKE / Ingeborg KÜHN
Senioren-75-Mixed
nicht ausgetragen