Senioren-DM 2008
Chemnitz
Die 29. Deutschen Senioren-Meisterschaften fanden vom 02.-04.05.2008 in Chemnitz statt.
Medaillen
Senioren-40-Einzel
1. Nicolai POPAL
2. Klaus WERZ
3. Detlef GÄSSLER
3. Stephan DÖRR-KLING
Senioren-40-Doppel
1. Frank KASISKE / Nicolai POPAL
2. Erik KIRSTEN / Holm KIRSTEN
3. Ulf BODEN / Christoph HECKMANN
3. Steffen KIRNER / Norbert SCHÖLHORN
Seniorinnen-40-Einzel
1. Jutta VON DIECKEN
2. Monika DIETRICH
3. Stephanie WERNER
3. Cornelia BIENSTADT
Seniorinnen-40-Doppel
1. Monika DIETRICH / Anke HAAS
2. Kerstin LÜHDER / Andrea REEK
3. Maria DEUTSCH / Karin HELLWIG
3. Christiane BUSCHE-SCHMIDT / Jutta VON DIECKEN
Senioren-40-Mixed
1. Nicolai POPAL / Sabine HÄNERT
2. Frank LESCHOWSKI / Stephanie WERNER
3. Rainer THEIß / Beate GREIB-TRAPP
3. Frank KASISKE / Michaela SCHMIDT
Senioren-50-Einzel
1. Manfred NIESWAND
2. Bernhard THIEL
3. Rudolf STUMPER
3. Michael KRUMTÜNGER
Senioren-50-Doppel
1. Hans-Jürgen HECHT / Manfred NIESWAND
2. Reiner KÜRSCHNER / Friedrich TOMASCHKO
3. Rolf EBERHARDT / Bernhard THIEL
3. Michael PAGEL / Horst TETZNER
Seniorinnen-50-Einzel
1. Monika KNEIP
2. Christel DIEFENBACH
3. Trudi TITGENS
3. Rose DIEBOLD
Seniorinnen-50-Doppel
1. Freia RUNGE / Angela WALTER
2. Rose DIEBOLD / Hannelore STOWASSER
3. Christel DIEFENBACH / Inge HAMPL
3. Monika HUßMANN / Gerda KUX-SIEBERATH
Senioren-50-Mixed
1. Manfred NIESWAND / Monika KNEIP
2. Klaus-Dieter WAESCH / Kornelia RUTHENBECK
3. Bernhard THIEL / Heike BORCHARDT
3. Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Marion LEINFELDER
Senioren-60-Einzel
1. Ernst-Willi JENNESSEN
2. Detlef SIEWERT
3. Horst-Dieter COORSSEN
3. Hans KILIAN
Senioren-60-Doppel
1. Detlef SIEWERT / Roland STEPHAN
2. Horst-Dieter COORSSEN / Heinz VON HAGEN
3. Alois HEINRICH / Rene THEILLOUT
3. Dietmar DIESING / Christian LAUENROTH
Seniorinnen-60-Einzel
1. Jutta TRAPP
2. Christel KIPP
3. Margrit TRUPKOVIC
3. Christel LOCHER
Seniorinnen-60-Doppel
1. Gudrun ENGEL / Jutta TRAPP
2. Christel KIPP / Roswitha LINDNER
3. Karin FLEMKE / Christine LÜBBE
3. Elke HAMEL / Rosita KERMER
Senioren-60-Mixed
1. Dietmar DIESING / Jutta TRAPP
2. Gunter KLUGMANN / Elke HAMEL
3. Jürgen EVERS / Ursula KRÜGER
3. Horst-Dieter COORSSEN / Karin FLEMKE
Senioren-65-Einzel
1. Peter EILERS
2. Gerhard LENZER
3. Heinz-Jürgen PROTHMANN
3. Horst MEYER
Senioren-65-Doppel
1. Gerhard LENZER / Wolfgang VIEBIG
2. Klaus KREISEL / Horst MEYER
3. Reinhard LAHME / Dieter PÄTZEL
3. Dieter MAAS / Hilmar SCHERL
Seniorinnen-65-Einzel
1. Jutta BARON
2. Margarete KÖNGETER
3. Ellen HAAK
3. Lore EICHHORN
Seniorinnen-65-Doppel
1. Jutta BARON / Rosemarie STROHMEYER
2. Ellen HAAK / Waltraud HILLER
3. Renate METGE / Ingrid SCHAAR
3. Ruth SCHNEIDER / Lilo VOLKMANN
Senioren-65-Mixed
1. Uwe WIENPRECHT / Jutta BARON
2. Dieter PÄTZEL / Ellen HAAK
3. Friedhelm ROSENKRANZ / Renate METGE
3. Ernst BISON / Ingrid SCHAAR
Senioren-70-Einzel
1. Dieter LIPPELT
2. Konrad STEINKÄMPER
3. Klaus KRÜGER
3. Dieter LAUK
Senioren-70-Doppel
1. Dieter LIPPELT / Adolf PROPFE
2. Hermann SCHMIDT / Gerhard ZOSEL
3. Oskar SCHMOLLINGER / Günter ULMER
3. Rudolf LAUPICHLER / Konrad STEINKÄMPER
Seniorinnen-70-Einzel
1. Marianne BLASBERG
2. Sigrid MATTHIAS
3. Anita KÜCK
3. Margret HEGER
Seniorinnen-70-Doppel
1. Regina FRANZEN / Marianne RÄDLER
2. Marianne BLASBERG / Marianne ERNST
3. Elisabeth BRÜCKNER / Margret HEGER
3. Erika BECK / Erika ZIEGLER
Senioren-70-Mixed
1. Klaus KRÜGER / Anita KÜCK
2. Konrad STEINKÄMPER / Marianne BLASBERG
3. Karl-Heinz DUM / Margret TEPPER
3. Manfred SCHRÖDER / Margret HEGER
Senioren-75-Einzel
1. Alfons DITTRICH
2. Otto RAU
3. Erich BUCHNER
3. Heiner KOULA
Senioren-75-Doppel
1. Alfons DITTRICH / Horst FUNK
2. Hanskarl EMMERICH / Friedrich RÖSSLER
3. Heiner KOULA / Otto RAU
3. Walter FLEINER / Rolf GROß
Seniorinnen-75-Einzel
1. Martha WILLKE
2. Waltraud ZEHNE
3. Anneliese BISCHOFF
3. Luise SCHMIDT
Seniorinnen-75-Doppel
1. Martha WILLKE / Waltraud ZEHNE
2. Margit MIERSCH / Hildegard PAHNKE
3. Anneliese BISCHOFF / Ursula KARESEIT
3. Hannelore KISSEL / Ursula POPLAWSKI
Senioren-75-Mixed
1. Erich BUCHNER / Martha WILLKE
2. Walter FLEINER / Inge BAUER
3. Otto RAU / Luise STOBER
3. Friedrich RÖSSLER / Waltraud ZEHNE
Senioren-80-Einzel
1. Anton BREUMAIR
2. Johann ENGLMAIER
3. Ernst JUNKER
3. Armin ECKERT
Senioren-80-Doppel
1. Anton BREUMAIR / Johann ENGLMAIER
2. Armin ECKERT / Kurt SCHMID
3. Heinz SAUR / Günther SCHELHAS
3. Ernst JUNKER / Bernhard VOSSEBEIN
Seniorinnen-80-Einzel
1. Eleonore LAURUSCHKAT
2. Gerda SCHMID
3. Ursula BIHL
3. Helga STUTH
Seniorinnen-80-Doppel
1. Änne BUTZKE / Helga STUTH
2. Eleonore LAURUSCHKAT / Ingeborg TREMMEL
3. Ursula BIHL / Gerda SCHMID
3. Inge-Brigitte HERRMANN / Ingeborg SCHÖN
Senioren-80-Mixed
1. Ernst JUNKER / Eleonore LAURUSCHKAT
2. Johann ENGLMAIER / Ursula BIHL
3. Anton BREUMAIR / Helga STUTH
3. Hubert STEVENS / Ingeborg TREMMEL