Seite wählen

Landesmeister-Cup Herren 1989/1990

EUROPAPOKALSIEGER DER LANDESMEISTER DER HERREN 1989/1990

Levallois UTT (Frankreich)

(Jean-Philippe GATIEN, LO Chuen Tsung, Jacques SECRETIN)

FINALE

ATSV Saarbrücken (FRG) – Levallois UTT (FRA) 3:5

Andras PODPINKA – LO Chuen Tsung 2:0 (18,15)
XIE Saike – Jacques SECRETIN 2:0 (5,8)
Peter ENGEL – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 0:2 (-13,-12)
XIE Saike – LO Chuen Tsung 2:0 (14,15)
Andras PODPINKA – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 1:2 (-17,19,-13)
Peter ENGEL – Jacques SECRETIN 1:2 (15,-22,-18)
XIE Saike – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 1:2 (-10,18,-17)
Peter ENGEL – LO Chuen Tsung 1:2 (-22,19,-17)

HALBFINALE

ATSV Saarbrücken (FRG) – Club Partizan Belgrad (YUG) 5:3

Peter ENGEL – Ilija LUPULESKU 1:2 (-17,19,-18)
Andras PODPINKA – Zoran PRIMORAC 0:2 (-15,-13)
XIE Saike – Mirko GAVRILOVIC 2:0 (12,18)
Peter ENGEL – Zoran PRIMORAC 1:2 (-20,19,-14)
XIE Saike – Ilija LUPULESKU 2:1 (14,-19,17)
Andras PODPINKA – Mirko GAVRILOVIC 2:1 (12,-21,16)
XIE Saike – Zoran PRIMORAC 2:1 (12,-18,15)
Peter ENGEL – Mirko GAVRILOVIC 2:0 (19,6)

Levallois UTT (FRA) – Borussia Düsseldorf (FRG) 5:3

Jacques SECRETIN – Jörg ROßKOPF 1:2 (-17,11,-10)
Jean-Philippe GATIEN – Ralf WOSIK 2:0 (18,17)
LO Chuen Tsung – Steffen FETZNER 2:1 (16,-15,14)
Jean-Philippe GATIEN – Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-7,-21)
Jacques SECRETIN – Steffen FETZNER 0:2 (-15,-21)
LO Chuen Tsung – Ralf WOSIK 2:0 (14,10)
Jean-Philippe GATIEN – Steffen FETZNER 2:0 (20,9)
LO Chuen Tsung – Jörg ROßKOPF 2:0 (18,16)

VIERTELFINALE

ATSV Saarbrücken (FRG) – Malmö FF (SWE) 5:4

Andras PODPINKA – Jörgen PERSSON 1:2 (-13,23,-10)
XIE Saike – Thomas VON SCHEELE 2:0 (22,17)
Peter ENGEL – Ulf BENGTSSON 0:2 (-12,-17)
XIE Saike – Jörgen PERSSON 2:1 (-12,17,18)
Andras PODPINKA – Ulf BENGTSSON 2:0 (15,19)
Peter ENGEL – Thomas VON SCHEELE 0:2 (-18,-9)
XIE Saike – Ulf BENGTSSON 2:0 (19,12)
Peter ENGEL – Jörgen PERSSON 0:2 (-8,-10)
Andras PODPINKA – Thomas VON SCHEELE 2:0 (10,17)

Borussia Düsseldorf (FRG) – TTC Stockerau (AUT) 5:1

Jörg ROßKOPF – Manfred GSODAM 2:0 (11,11)
Ralf WOSIK – Andrzej GRUBBA 0:2 (-17,-17)
Steffen FETZNER – Stanislaw FRACZYK 2:0 (22,16)
Jörg ROßKOPF – Andrzej GRUBBA 2:1 (13,-16,8)
Steffen FETZNER – Manfred GSODAM 2:1 (15,-17,14)
Ralf WOSIK – Stanislaw FRACZYK 2:0 (15,15)

Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) – Levallois UTT (FRA) 2:5
Club Partizan Belgrad (YUG) – De Blaeuwe Werelt (NED) 5:2

ACHTELFINALE (U.A.)

Esbjerg BTK (DEN) – ATSV Saarbrücken (FRG) 0:5

Fleming SUNN PEDERSEN – Andras PODPINKA 0:2 (-16,-19)
Mogens SONNICHSEN – Helmut GROB 0:2 (-20,-17)
Rhod JEPSEN – XIE Saike 0:2 (-9,-10)
Mogens SONNICHSEN – Andras PODPINKA 0:2 (-15,-17)
Fleming SUNN PEDERSEN – XIE Saike 0:2 (-15,-15)

Borussia Düsseldorf (FRG) – SK Stroitel Pleven (BUL) 5:0

Torben WOSIK – Lazar AGOPIAN 2:0 (10,18)
Jörg ROßKOPF – Georgi GEORGIEV 2:0 (19,16)
Steffen FETZNER – Ljubomir GEORGIEV-ZVETKOV 2:0 (15,7)
Torben WOSIK – Georgi GEORGIEV 2:0 (21,9)
Steffen FETZNER – Lazar AGOPIAN 2:0 (10,15)