Seite wählen

Landesmeister-Cup Herren 1995/1996

EUROPAPOKALSIEGER DER LANDESMEISTER DER HERREN 1995/1996

Royal Villette Charleroi (Belgien)

(Thierry CABRERA, Zoran PRIMORAC, Jean-Michel SAIVE)

FINALE

Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) – Levallois UTT (FRA) 3:4 , 4:0 , 4:2

1.Spiel in Levallois:
Zoran PRIMORAC – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 1:2 (20,-14,-16)
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Christophe LEGOUT 2:0 (17,18)
Thierry CABRERA – Peter KARLSSON 1:2 (-20,14,-16)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE – Jean-Philippe GATIEN / Peter KARLSSON 2:0 (20,13)
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 2:0 (19,12)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Peter KARLSSON 1:2 (6,-16,-18)
Thierry CABRERA – Christophe LEGOUT 1:2 (-14,14,-18)
2.Spiel in Charleroi:
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Patrick CHILA 2:0 (16,15)
Thierry CABRERA – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 2:0 (21,18)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Peter KARLSSON 2:1 (-16,18,19)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE – Patrick CHILA / Christophe LEGOUT 2:1 (10,-17,16)
3.Spiel in Charleroi:
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Christophe LEGOUT 2:0 (10,19)
Thierry CABRERA – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 0:2 (-15,-14)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Peter KARLSSON 2:0 (24,20)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE – Patrick CHILA / Christophe LEGOUT 2:0 (6,12)
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 0:2 (-15,-14)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Christophe LEGOUT 2:0 (13,19)

HALBFINALE

Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) – Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 4:3

Jean-Michel SAIVE – Jörg ROßKOPF 2:0 (15,18)
Thierry CABRERA – Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:2 (-8,-6)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Christian DREHER 2:1 (-16,12,16)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE – Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV 1:2 (16,-11,-18)
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Vladimir SAMSONOV 2:0 (19,15)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-18,-18)
Thierry CABRERA – Christian DREHER 2:1 (-14,17,19)

Libertas Alfaterna Nocera Inferiore (ITA) – Levallois UTT (FRA) 0:4

DING Song – Patrick CHILA 0:2 (-16,-19)
Massimiliano MONDELLO – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 0:2 (-16,-13)
Massimo COSTANTINI – Peter KARLSSON 0:2 (-11,-14)
Massimo COSTANTINI / Massimiliano MONDELLO – Jean-Philippe GATIEN / Peter KARLSSON 1:2 (17,-7,-13)

VIERTELFINALE

Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) – APTT Nevers (FRA) 4:1

Vladimir SAMSONOV – GU Yun Feng 2:0 (13,10)
Jörg ROßKOPF – Didier MOMMESSIN 2:0 (15,18)
Christian DREHER – ZHAO Wei Guo 0:2 (-17,-4)
Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV – GU Yun Feng / Didier MOMMESSIN 2:0 (13,15)
Jörg ROßKOPF – GU Yun Feng 2:0 (10,18)

La General de Granada (ESP) – Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) 1:4
SKST Bratislava (SVK) – Libertas Alfaterna Nocera Inferiore (ITA) 1:4
Union Wolkersdorf (AUT) – Levallois UTT (FRA) 2:4

ACHTELFINALE (U.A.)

Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) – Hapoel Ramat-Gan (ISR) 4:0

Jörg ROßKOPF – Kfir SILBERMAN 2:0 (7,8)
Christian DREHER – V. VAISMAN 2:0 (5,9)
Vladimir SAMSONOV – S. UZARSKY 2:0 (7,3)
David DAUS / Sascha KÖSTNER – Kfir SILBERMAN / S. UZARSKY 2:0 (5,15)