Seite wählen

Landesmeister-Cup Herren 1993/1994

EUROPAPOKALSIEGER DER LANDESMEISTER DER HERREN 1993/1994

Royal Villette Charleroi (Belgien)

(Thierry CABRERA, Zoran PRIMORAC, Jean-Michel SAIVE)

FINALE

Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) – Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 4:2 , 4:3

Hinspiel in Düsseldorf:
Thierry CABRERA – Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-18,-17)
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Steffen FETZNER 2:1 (-23,19,12)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Petr KORBEL 2:0 (9,11)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE – Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF 1:2 (15,-15,-13)
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Jörg ROßKOPF 2:0 (16,17)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Steffen FETZNER 2:0 (16,19)
Rückspiel in Charleroi:
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Petr KORBEL 2:1 (17,-18,12)
Thierry CABRERA – Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-14,-17)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Steffen FETZNER 2:0 (17,16)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE – Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF 1:2 (-17,11,-19)
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Jörg ROßKOPF 2:0 (17,22)
Thierry CABRERA – Steffen FETZNER 1:2 (15,-19,-15)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Petr KORBEL 2:0 (17,15)

HALBFINALE

Kiskunfelegyhaza (HUN) – Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 1:4

Zsolt HARCZI – Petr KORBEL 2:0 (13,14)
Miklos SOMOSI – Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-15,-18)
Cen CINPIN – Steffen FETZNER 0:2 (-11,-11)
Sandor VARGA / Ivan VITSEK – Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-11,-15)
Zsolt HARCZI – Jörg ROßKOPF 1:2 (-15,12,-16)

Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) – Levallois UTT (FRA) 4:1

Thierry CABRERA – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 0:2 (-16,-13)
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Patrick CHILA 2:0 (18,15)
Zoran PRIMORAC – Johnny HUANG 2:0 (9,17)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE – Patrick CHILA / Jean-Philippe GATIEN 2:1 (-16,16,20)
Jean-Michel SAIVE – Jean-Philippe GATIEN 2:0 (21,10)

VIERTELFINALE

Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) – Euromirex Radom (POL) 4:0

Jörg ROßKOPF – Marcin KUSINSKI 2:0 (10,17)
Steffen FETZNER – Leszek KUCHARSKI 2:1 (-19,20,17)
Petr KORBEL – Piotr SKIERSKI 2:0 (19,16)
Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF – Leszek KUCHARSKI / Piotr SKIERSKI 2:1 (15,-18,19)

La General de Granada (ESP) – Kiskunfelegyhaza (HUN) 3:4
Levallois UTT (FRA) – TTC Industrogradnja Zagreb (CRO) 4:0
SKST Bratislava SVK) – Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) 0:4

ACHTELFINALE (U.A.)

TJ Nova Hut Ostrava (CZE) – Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 0:4

Radek KOSTAL – Petr KORBEL 1:2 (-15,15,-12)
Marek KLASEK – Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-10,-20)
Marek CIHAK – Steffen FETZNER 0:2 (-13,-16)
Karel KARASEK / Marek KLASEK – Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-13,-18)

Post SV Telekom Mülheim (GER) – Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) 3:4

CHEN Zhibin – Thierry CABRERA 2:0 (19,10)
Hans-Jürgen FISCHER – Jean-Michel SAIVE 0:2 (-6,-11)
Thomas ROßKOPF – Zoran PRIMORAC 0:2 (-13,-12)
CHEN Zhibin / Hans-Jürgen FISCHER – Thierry CABRERA / Jean-Michel SAIVE 2:1 (-14,21,19)
CHEN Zhibin – Jean-Michel SAIVE 2:1 (15,-12,12)
Hans-Jürgen FISCHER – Zoran PRIMORAC 0:2 (-10,-11)
Thomas ROßKOPF – Thierry CABRERA 0:2 (-13,-8)

RUNDE LETZTE 32 (U.A.)

Skopje (MKD) – Post SV Telekom Mülheim (GER) 0:4

Filip SPASSOV – Thomas ROßKOPF 0:2 (-14,-12)
Goce TOSHEVSKI – CHAN Kong Wah 0:2 (-12,-10)
Agon SAITI – Hans-Jürgen FISCHER 0:2 (-16,-5)
Agon SAITI / Filip SPASSOV – Hans-Jürgen FISCHER / Thomas ROßKOPF 0:2 (-6,-13)